Student Recognition

honor roll quarter 3.doc


hon.roll newspaper.doc


Congratulations to our 2016-2017 NHS Inductees
HannahBishop
SandraCarrignan
CassidyClark
LyndseyDavolio
OliviaDean
ZoeyDean
VincentDiDomenica
AnnetteEllis
JosephFavreau
ElijahFriedman
AbigailGoyette
SarahHaak
GabrielleHunt
AmandaLarson
ThomasMachaez
PaigeMathie
EthanMcduffie
ConnorMcFaul
StatiaMorgan-Kamcyk
JennaNasuti
KatherineO'Leary
MeridethPine
MadisonPlante
JamesSaunders
EmmaTurner
AlexisViolette
KayleyWatkins
CaitlynWilbur
MadisonWilson


2017 John and Abigail Adams Scholarship Recipients



                                                                                         
                                                                                                                Pictured with principal Tara Bennett. 

Read press release


Millbury Jr./Sr. High School 1st Quarter Honor Roll – 2016-2017

Grade 12

PRINCIPAL’S  LIST  (Highest Honors):

Nicole Canas, Cody Kennedy, McKenna Kennedy, Mikaela Mitchell

HONORS:

Nathalia Arrais, Mario Balestrieri, Samantha Callejo, Kelsie Cummings, Taylor Dauderis, Angelina DiDomenica, Ariel Dubey, Derek Girard, Estefany Giron Galeano, Sarah Haak, Rachel Hjort, Domenic Holland, Sarah Jenkel, Maddison LaMonda, Kaylee Lambert, Megan Lawson, Gentjan Lico, Travis Mitchell, Ashley Ngo, Lily Nguyen, Patrick Powers, Jessica Reumann, Cassandra Stockhaus, Stephen Weaver, Tyler Whiterell

Grade 11

PRINCIPAL’S  LIST (Highest Honors):

Cassidy Clark, Enzo Croghan, Vincent DiDomenica, Joseph Favreau, Abigail Goyette, Paige Mathie, Katherine O’Leary, Madison Plante, Madison Wilson

HONORS:

Sarah Audette, Jocelyn Barrera, Hannah Bishop, Samantha Brady, Yanise Caballero Oliver, James Candolino, Atalia Carrignan, Sandra Carrignan, Chase Carrion, Adrianna Conlin-Stolberg, Lyndsey Davolio, Olivia Dean, Julianna Dick, Annette Ellis, Elijah Friedman, Henrique Guilherme, Alexander Hone, Amanda Larson, Kaylee Lauzon, Keanna Lewis, Sophia Lusa, Thomas Machacz, Hailey Maynard, Connor McFaul, Jenna Nasuti, Merideth Pine, Charles Piselli, Steven Richmond, James Saunders, Siting Tang, Emma Turner, Alexis Violette, Haley Wales

Grade 10

PRINCIPAL’S  LIST (Highest Honors):

Aradhana Bissoondial, Kylie Delisio, Alison Drapeau, Timothy Dunne, Samantha Fullen, Ryan Gagliardi, Sydney Moore, Jillian Salaway, Kyle Taubert

HONORS:

Madison Adams, Emily Beaumier, Zachary Belanger, Harrison Bourdeau, Mason Broyles, Jaresa Burgos, Hope Cantwell, Sarah Crossman, Jennifer Diamond, Dylan Dwyer, Monica Dziminski, Ashelyn Falish, Amber Folger, Zachary Graves, Dominic Landgren, Madison LeClaire, Rowan Luff, Cole Mueller, Myranda Poisant, John Prominski, Emma Romeo, Victoria Rondeau, Zachary Smith, Samantha Stafinski, Emma Taubert, William Vorce, Kelsey Weeden

Grade 9

PRINCIPAL’S  LIST (Highest Honors)

Olivia Auclair, Scout Beaudoin, Gianna Borowski, Meghan Cote, Angelina Fenuccio, Abigail Gilbert, Anthony Greenwich, Diandra Lavallee, Audra McDuffie, Kelsey Reno, Taylor Samuelson, Hunter Swanson, Jena Taubert, Kasey Teixeira

HONORS:

Adam Army, Abigail Assad, Casie Ayotte, Jack Bazydlo, Dominic Beyer, Avinash Bissoondial, Joseph Boucher, Lucas Boulanger, Matthew Carey, Anna Carrignan, Brandon Charbonneau, Jared Christy, Morgan Cronan, Kennedy Day, Megan Dunne, Lily Ezold, Micah Friedman, Sydney Gauthier, Nicolette Gentile, Michael Girard, Emma Guyan, Elizabeth Hone, Christina Howland, Celia Hughes, Marina Kazmierczak, Ryan Kurkiewicz, Emily LaRue, Hannah Leary, Bethany Lindstedt, Hunter Luby, Tyler MacKoul, Victoria McGovern, Charles Mitchell, Zachary Nielsen, Morgan Noel, Lauren O’Connell, Ty Parsons, Cara Prunier, Shannon Reno, Kayleen Ripsz, Isabella Rogers, Julianna Rogers, Amanda Sarro, Andrew Sherman, Andrew Spokis, Ryan Tarasiak, Marissa Vaillancourt, Destiny Yoho

Grade 8

PRINCIPAL’S  LIST (Highest Honors):

Joseph Bien, Lindsey Clark, Riley Clark, Perry Drugan, Brenden Elder, Ryan Foley, Keegan Gleason, Payton Hartshorn, Alexandra Hermans, Skylar Howard, Sean Kelly, Rebecca Kniskern, Kathryn Mimo, Keely Perry, Allison Pine, Nicole Rannikko, Dylann Rebidue, Lillian Reeves, Alexis Roccanti, Joshua Saunders, Isabel Sousa, Kayla Turner, Colby Watkins, Connor Winston

HONORS:

Donna Mae Abayon, Kyle Adams, Theodore Amsden, Christopher Beatty, Isabella Bertrand, Nina Boucher, Aiden Bourdeau, Julia Bristol, Emerson Cherry, Darien Collins, Francis Daley, Olivia Dana, Keali Dwyer, Hanna Flamand, Brevin Frankel, Louisa Girard, Gailin Gould, Rebecca Goyette, Nicholas Healey, Lauren Kelly, Maxwell Kolifrath, Ava Larocque, Madison Lavallee, Joshua Letourneau, Matthew Lorion, Mya Markarian, Michael Mazzilli, Gianna Muriuki, Hannah Parath, Evan Pariseau, Cole Pessolano, Rosalie Powers, Dillon Remuck, Nina Romeo, Marco Sanchez, Benjamin Smith, Julia Therrien, Tina Tran, Antonio Vaccaro, Meghan Walsh, Abigail Weagle, Cameron Wilbur, Anthony Wilson

Grade 7

PRINCIPAL’S LIST (Highest Honors):

Julia Allain, Francesca Beyer, Justina Boucher, Gabriella Brouillard, Indigo Cadorette, Morgan Cashman, Angeleana Corey, Grace Cote, Ava DiDonna, Julia Drapeau, Daniella Gentile, Emma Jendrysik, Cordillia Lapointe, Amy Lukowski, Lauren Miner, Elizabeth Mitchell, Adam Moroney, Grace Mueller, Thomas J. O’Leary, X’Cel Osorio Pizarro, Anthony Rose, Isabelle Shum, Alanna Smith, Celine Vaz, Allison Walsh

HONORS

Emily Aguirre, Stephen Allen, Cameron Ayotte, Logan Beaudoin, Ayanna Bennett, Eithen Bichotte, Chloe Botelho, Emily Briddon, Jayde Cannon, Robert Cheney, Michelle Cherfils, Amelia Collett, Makayla Davis, Brady Desmarais, Anthony DiDonna, Katherine DiPillo, Madison Forget, Emma Fulton, Katelyn Gasco, Anthony Gentilucci, Julia Gentilucci, Ryan Gleason, Jake Goyette, Patool Hakem, Arjun Jawahar, Jenna Kenary, Aivrille Krause, Gabriel Laginestra, Stephanie Lewis, Isaiah Lopez, Taylor Lovett, Trout Marnell, Grace Martin, Samantha Mastrogiacomo, Josue Mateo, Seth Moore, Jordan Nadeau, Giorgio Ngo, Margaret Nugent, Aran Paquin, Derek Paris, Kailey Pitcher, Ty Pogorek, Cameron Raymond, Blake Samuelson, Alisun Schonborg, Brandon Smith, Brian Smith, Zachary Smith, Mateo Sosa, Maria Cecilia Torres, Mario Vincequere, Tyler White, Morgan Willette-Putnam, Mikaela Woll, Anton Zieger






Comments